why do i get a error when i try to get into the voice chat

Lets find Answers..

Moderators: yazak, carol

Post Reply
littleshortie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:32 am

why do i get a error when i try to get into the voice chat

Post by littleshortie » Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:44 am

can some one please tell me thanks

User avatar
carol
Site Admin
Posts: 178
Joined: Tue Jan 11, 2005 9:31 pm
Location: Yahoo Chat Help
Contact:

Post by carol » Sat Aug 18, 2007 2:12 am

it would help if you posted the error you get when you start voice plz
if you are getting a disconect or seeing a code error you can change voice servers on the log in screen to fix this issue turn off voice change voice servers and try voice again some need to use the log back on quick feature after changing voice servers.
Carol @ www.carolisayazakuser.com
Need extra cash visit my survey forum @
http://carolisayazakuser.com/surveyforum

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest