AudioError....HELP!!

Lets find Answers..

Moderators: yazak, carol

Post Reply
merrysunshine
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 17, 2008 3:53 pm

AudioError....HELP!!

Post by merrysunshine » Sat May 17, 2008 4:00 pm

When I click on the microphone in chat for voice I am getting this message:

AudioError Code 2 yacs NoInput

Can someone help me? I miss my voice chat!! All was working fine until I got this new computer and had to download everything again. I'm afraid I've done something wrong.

I would GREATLY appreciate some help!!

Thanks~
Merry

User avatar
carol
Site Admin
Posts: 178
Joined: Tue Jan 11, 2005 9:31 pm
Location: Yahoo Chat Help
Contact:

Post by carol » Tue May 20, 2008 1:46 am

what windows are u on
Carol @ www.carolisayazakuser.com
Need extra cash visit my survey forum @
http://carolisayazakuser.com/surveyforum

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest